WillowBrook Golf Club (Manchester, Tenn.)
October 11-12, 2016
Knoxville Halls claims the team title after a two-hole playoff.
TODAY | ROUND | |||||||
Pos. | Player | Team | To Par | Thru | 1 | 2 | Total | To Par |
1 | Trenton Johnson | Brentwood | -1 | F | 68 | 71 | 139 | -5 |
T2 | Ryan Hall | Knoxville Halls | -2 | F | 71 | 70 | 141 | -3 |
T2 | Alex Hodge | Knoxville Halls | E | F | 69 | 72 | 141 | -3 |
T4 | Bryce Lewis | Hendersonville (I) | -2 | F | 72 | 70 | 142 | -2 |
T4 | Michael Shears | Franklin (I) | -6 | F | 76 | 66 | 142 | -2 |
T4 | Garrett Whitfield | Science Hill | -1 | F | 71 | 71 | 142 | -2 |
7 | Jet Tickle | Tennessee (I) | -1 | F | 72 | 71 | 143 | -1 |
T8 | Bracton Womack | Warren County (I) | +2 | F | 70 | 74 | 144 | E |
T8 | Jackson Skeen | Science Hill | -1 | F | 73 | 71 | 144 | E |
T10 | Hayden Blair | Tullahoma | -2 | F | 75 | 70 | 145 | +1 |
T10 | Michael Barnard | Beech (I) | +3 | F | 70 | 75 | 145 | +1 |
T10 | Jack Rhea | Science Hill | E | F | 73 | 72 | 145 | +1 |
T13 | Jack Uselton | Tullahoma | -1 | F | 75 | 71 | 146 | +2 |
T13 | Grant McGuire | Tullahoma | -1 | F | 75 | 71 | 146 | +2 |
T13 | Jonathan Liggett | Franklin County (I) | +2 | F | 72 | 74 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Jacob Uehlein | Tullahoma | +1 | F | 75 | 73 | 148 | +4 |
T16 | Tyson Venable | East Hamilton (I) | E | F | 76 | 72 | 148 | +4 |
T16 | Eli Charron | Brentwood | +1 | F | 75 | 73 | 148 | +4 |
T19 | Will Collins | Knoxville Halls | +2 | F | 75 | 74 | 149 | +5 |
T19 | Aaron Tennyson | Arlington (I) | +2 | F | 75 | 74 | 149 | +5 |
T21 | William Turner | Wilson Central | +4 | F | 74 | 76 | 150 | +6 |
T21 | Reece Gaddes | Wilson Central | +4 | F | 74 | 76 | 150 | +6 |
T23 | Jackson LaRue | Bearden (I) | +4 | F | 75 | 76 | 151 | +7 |
T23 | Steven Haremski | Farragut (I) | +6 | F | 73 | 78 | 151 | +7 |
T23 | Cooper Sears | Mt. Juliet (I) | E | F | 79 | 72 | 151 | +7 |
T23 | Chad Couch | Tennessee (I) | +5 | F | 74 | 77 | 151 | +7 |
T27 | Jake Hall | Knoxville Halls | +3 | F | 77 | 75 | 152 | +8 |
T27 | Bryson Morrell | Bearden (I) | +5 | F | 75 | 77 | 152 | +8 |
T27 | Josh Hatfield | Munford | +2 | F | 78 | 74 | 152 | +8 |
T27 | Toby Wilson | Bartlett (I) | -2 | F | 82 | 70 | 152 | +8 |
31 | Adam Hallmark | Independence (I) | +3 | F | 78 | 75 | 153 | +9 |
T32 | Shelden Barina | Stewarts Creek (I) | +5 | F | 77 | 77 | 154 | +10 |
T32 | Nicholas McCracken | Walker Valley | +8 | F | 74 | 80 | 154 | +10 |
T32 | William Brooks | Cookeville (I) | +3 | F | 79 | 75 | 154 | +10 |
T32 | Allen Swetman | Cleveland (I) | +4 | F | 78 | 76 | 154 | +10 |
T36 | Parker Gray | Walker Valley | +2 | F | 81 | 74 | 155 | +11 |
T36 | Jesse Keck | Houston | +7 | F | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T36 | Trey Tobias | Brentwood | +8 | F | 75 | 80 | 155 | +11 |
T36 | Brandon Knight | Brentwood | +7 | F | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T36 | Spencer Cross | Sevier County (I) | +8 | F | 75 | 80 | 155 | +11 |
41 | King Grisanti | Houston | +6 | F | 78 | 78 | 156 | +12 |
T42 | Anthony Basilio | Knoxville Halls | +7 | F | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T42 | Matthew Copeland | Maryville (I) | +6 | F | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 |
T42 | John Parigger | Coffee County (I) | +2 | F | 83 | 74 | 157 | +13 |
T42 | Patrick Wander | Arlington (I) | +7 | F | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T42 | Tanner Munzel | Ravenwood (I) | +6 | F | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 |
T42 | Sean Anderson | Science Hill | +7 | F | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T48 | Cade Puryear | Walker Valley | +4 | F | 82 | 76 | 158 | +14 |
T48 | Ethan Ray | Collierville (I) | +10 | F | 76 | 82 | 158 | +14 |
T50 | Colin Murdock | Hillsboro (I) | +11 | F | 76 | 83 | 159 | +15 |
T50 | Gavin Nickels | Science Hill | +2 | F | 85 | 74 | 159 | +15 |
52 | Preston Patterson | Wilson Central | +7 | F | 81 | 79 | 160 | +16 |
53 | Travis Olsen | Houston | +13 | F | 76 | 85 | 161 | +17 |
54 | Samuel Prater | Coffee County (I) | +8 | F | 82 | 80 | 162 | +18 |
T55 | Joshua McCray | White Station (I) | +8 | F | 85 | 80 | 165 | +21 |
T55 | Robert Drexler | Munford | +12 | F | 81 | 84 | 165 | +21 |
T55 | Drew Howard | Brentwood | +8 | F | 85 | 80 | 165 | +21 |
58 | Trey Melvin | Wilson Central | +8 | F | 86 | 80 | 166 | +22 |
59 | Grant Gaines | Houston | +10 | F | 85 | 82 | 167 | +23 |
60 | Luke Gray | Wilson Central | +7 | F | 89 | 79 | 168 | +24 |
61 | Austin Cousar | Munford | +10 | F | 90 | 82 | 172 | +28 |
62 | Colton Humbard | Walker Valley | +11 | F | 91 | 83 | 174 | +30 |
T63 | Morgan Long | Germantown (I) | +10 | F | 96 | 82 | 178 | +34 |
T63 | Garrett Hughes | Lebanon (I) | +16 | F | 90 | 88 | 178 | +34 |
T65 | Kyle Kelley | Munford | +10 | F | 97 | 82 | 179 | +35 |
T65 | Brett Wilkins | Brighton (I) | +19 | F | 88 | 91 | 179 | +35 |
67 | Scott Baker | Collierville (I) | +17 | F | 93 | 89 | 182 | +38 |
68 | Garrett Martin | Munford | +15 | F | 99 | 87 | 186 | +42 |
Individuals participating but ineligible for medalist honors:
Ragan Baker (Tullahoma)
Riley Bompfield (Munford)
Chase Burt (Individual)
Andy Cofer (Knoxville Halls)
Jackson Essenburg (Walker Valley)
Reed Lee (Walker Valley)
Andrew Lena (Wilson Central)
KC McCommon (Houston)
Hendrix Price (Science Hill)
Tanner Pugh (Brentwood)
Aaron Sweet (Houston)
Caden Throneberry (Tullahoma)