Large Class Boys' Championship

WillowBrook Golf Club (Manchester, Tenn.)
September 25-26, 2018

Due to the weather conditions, day two of the tournament was cancelled.

Individual Leaderboard

TODAY ROUND
Pos. Player Team To Par Thru 1 Total To Par
T1 Lance Simpson Farragut -1 F 71 71 -1
T1 Jackson Skeen Science Hill -1 F 71 71 -1
T3 Austin Farris Coffee Co. E F 72 72 E
T3 Cameron Tankersley Dickson Co. E F 72 72 E
T3 Ty Beasley Dickson Co. E F 72 72 E
T3 John Morris, Jr. Franklin (I) E F 72 72 E
T3 Trenton Johnson Brentwood (I) E F 72 72 E
T3 Sean Anderson Science Hill E F 72 72 E
9 Gavin Nickels Science Hill +1 F 73 73 +1
T10 Garrett Chumley Oakland (I) +2 F 74 74 +2
T10 Nick Etherton William Blount (I) +2 F 74 74 +2
T12 King Grisanti Houston +3 F 75 75 +3
T12 Hayden Blair Tullahoma (I) +3 F 75 75 +3
T12 Nicholas Thompson McMinn Co. (I) +3 F 75 75 +3
T12 Tarun Hoskere Science Hill +3 F 75 75 +3
T16 Ethan Ray Collierville (I) +4 F 76 76 +4
T16 Samuel Prater Coffee Co. +4 F 76 76 +4
T16 Hudson Jones Hendersonville +4 F 76 76 +4
T16 Scout Davis Covington +4 F 76 76 +4
T16 Cooper Hayes Carter (I) +4 F 76 76 +4
T21 Bubba Davis Hardin Co. (I) +5 F 77 77 +5
T21 Steven Haremski Farragut +5 F 77 77 +5
T21 Chad Homan Farragut +5 F 77 77 +5
T21 Jared Funderburk Cookeville +5 F 77 77 +5
T21 Jack Tickle Tennessee (I) +5 F 77 77 +5
T26 Jackson McCommon Houston +6 F 78 78 +6
T26 Matthew Hale Coffee Co. +6 F 78 78 +6
T26 Trey Melvin Wilson Central (I) +6 F 78 78 +6
T26 Dylan Cottrell Rossview (I) +6 F 78 78 +6
T26 Isaac Walker DeKalb Co. (I) +6 F 78 78 +6
T31 Matt Nicell Houston +7 F 79 79 +7
T31 Luke Smith Covington +7 F 79 79 +7
T31 Jayden Zimmer Crockett Co. (I) +7 F 79 79 +7
T31 Antonio Farinella Farragut +7 F 79 79 +7
T31 Will Dycus Cookeville +7 F 79 79 +7
T31 Dalton Sutton Walker Valley (I) +7 F 79 79 +7
T37 Jacob Uehlein Tullahoma (I) +8 F 80 80 +8
T37 Logan Spurrier Hendersonville +8 F 80 80 +8
T39 Rhett Walker Hendersonville +9 F 81 81 +9
T39 Luke Caldwell Cookeville +9 F 81 81 +9
T41 Mark McDearman Lebanon (I) +10 F 82 82 +10
T41 Kobe Hill Hendersonville +10 F 82 82 +10
T41 Kyle Hanfland Ravenwood (I) +10 F 82 82 +10
T41 Carter Counts Science Hill +10 F 82 82 +10
T45 Eric Parmenter Houston +11 F 83 83 +11
T45 Josh Perry Coffee Co. +11 F 83 83 +11
T45 Trey Register Dickson Co. +11 F 83 83 +11
T45 Ethan Vanstratum Cookeville +11 F 83 83 +11
T45 John Wes Lovelace Volunteer (I) +11 F 83 83 +11
T50 Matt Garvin Collierville (I) +12 F 84 84 +12
T50 Ty Crouch Dickson Co. +12 F 84 84 +12
T52 Grey Smith Houston +14 F 86 86 +14
T52 Landon Word Hendersonville +14 F 86 86 +14
T52 Allen Stokes Dickson Co. +14 F 86 86 +14
T52 Connor Price Farragut +14 F 86 86 +14
T52 Jeremiah Ellis Lenoir City (I) +14 F 86 86 +14
T57 Dalton Harrison Arlington (I) +15 F 87 87 +15
T57 Jeremy Jones Hardin Valley (I) +15 F 87 87 +15
T59 Zachary Douglas Lexington (I) +16 F 88 88 +16
T59 Bryce Turnbow Cookeville +16 F 88 88 +16
61 Griffin Warmath Covington +21 F 93 93 +21
62 Drake Whitmer Covington +22 F 94 94 +22
63 Logan Hale Coffee Co. +23 F 95 95 +23

Individuals participating but ineligible for medalist honors:

Ross Boehling (Science Hill)
Seth Clayton (Cookeville)
Chase Hancock (Coffee Co.)
Travis Olsen (Houston)
Hayden Ott (Farragut)
Bray Roberts (Hendersonville)
Carson Ruffin (Covington)
Seth Wright (Dickson Co.)