Large Class Boys' Championship

WillowBrook Golf Club (Manchester, Tenn.)
October 15-16, 2019

Clarksville did not have four golfers complete two full rounds and was therefore not eligible for the team championship.

Individual Leaderboard

TODAY ROUND
Pos. Player Team To Par Thru 1 2 Total To Par
1 Jaden Zimmer Crockett Co. -2 F 70 70 140 -4
2 Jon Wes Lovelace Volunteer (I) +1 F 68 73 141 -3
3 Jack Tickle Tennessee (I) -1 F 71 71 142 -2
T4 Jackson Wilcox Franklin +1 F 71 73 144 E
T4 Tarun Hoskere Science Hill E F 72 72 144 E
6 John Morris, Jr. Franklin -2 F 75 70 145 +1
T7 Cameron Tankersley Dickson Co. (I) E F 74 72 146 +2
T7 Scout Davis Covington (I) +2 F 72 74 146 +2
9 Lance Simpson Farragut +3 F 72 75 147 +3
T10 William Griggs Brentwood (I) -1 F 77 71 148 +4
T10 Garrett Chumley Oakland +2 F 74 74 148 +4
12 Ethan Ray Collierville (I) +7 F 71 79 150 +6
T13 Kobe Hill Hendersonville (I) +4 F 76 76 152 +8
T13 Carter Counts Science Hill +8 F 72 80 152 +8
T15 Michael Hake Ravenwood (I) +2 F 79 74 153 +9
T15 Mark McDearman Lebanon (I) +9 F 72 81 153 +9
T15 Brady Brewer Stone Memorial (I) +8 F 73 80 153 +9
18 Lofton McRee Blackman (I) +7 F 75 79 154 +10
T19 Graves Campbell Crockett Co. +4 F 79 76 155 +11
T19 Jackson Skeen Science Hill +9 F 74 81 155 +11
T19 Kobe Watson McMinn Co. (I) +6 F 77 78 155 +11
22 Eli Cleveland Franklin +7 F 77 79 156 +12
T23 Cooper Wilcox Franklin +7 F 78 79 157 +13
T23 Jarrett Glass White Co. +6 F 79 78 157 +13
T25 Eli White Lawrence Co. (I) +11 F 76 83 159 +15
T25 Mathew Mund Clarksville +8 F 79 80 159 +15
T25 Carson Kammann Knoxville West (I) +9 F 78 81 159 +15
T25 Andrew Conner Lenoir City (I) +11 F 76 83 159 +15
T29 Austin Warren Chester Co. (I) +7 F 81 79 160 +16
T29 Seth Robinette Sullivan Central (I) +9 F 79 81 160 +16
T31 Nathan Callahan Franklin Co. (I) +9 F 80 81 161 +17
T31 Ross Boehling Science Hill +6 F 83 78 161 +17
T31 Matthew Ott East Hamilton (I) +8 F 81 80 161 +17
34 John Estep Oak Ridge (I) +12 F 78 84 162 +18
T35 Eric Parmenter Houston +4 F 87 76 163 +19
T35 Jake Garland Oakland +7 F 84 79 163 +19
T35 Evan Anderson Clarksville +6 F 85 78 163 +19
T38 Matt Nicell Houston +10 F 82 82 164 +20
T38 Cole Bevis Dyersburg (I) +9 F 83 81 164 +20
T38 Jacob Oakley Science Hill +8 F 84 80 164 +20
T41 Travis Olsen Houston +12 F 81 84 165 +21
T41 Jackson McCommon Houston +10 F 83 82 165 +21
43 Tyler Boshaw Collierville (I) +7 F 87 79 166 +22
44 Ben Nganga White Station (I) +15 F 80 87 167 +23
T45 Connor Price Farragut +10 F 87 82 169 +25
T45 Hayden Ott Farragut +17 F 80 89 169 +25
T47 Ashton Elmore Crockett Co. +10 F 88 82 170 +26
T47 Jeremiah Gardenhire White Co. +10 F 88 82 170 +26
49 Harrison Akers Franklin +12 F 88 84 172 +28
50 Dalton Gray Oakland +17 F 84 89 173 +29
51 Grayson Murray Station Camp (I) +17 F 85 89 174 +30
52 Sebastian Costales Farragut +16 F 89 88 177 +33
T53 Stephen Micalizzi Oakland +14 F 92 86 178 +34
T53 Kenton Crockett White Co. +19 F 87 91 178 +34
55 Aaron Rinehart Farragut +26 F 81 98 179 +35
T56 Tyson Welch White Co. +17 F 91 89 180 +36
T56 Parker Whited White Co. +19 F 89 91 180 +36
58 Cash Piatt Crockett Co. +20 F 91 92 183 +39
59 Carter Stephens Oakland +22 F 90 94 184 +40
60 Ryan Wolfe Clarksville +24 F 99 96 195 +51
61 Will Rawson Crockett Co. +40 F 108 112 220 +76

Individuals participating but ineligible for medalist honors:

Aidan Baker (Clarksville)
Tanner Bumbalough (White Co.)
Davis Byrd (Houston)
Zach Christie (Clarksville)
Logan Clark (Crockett Co.)
Pujah Shah (Science Hill)
Cooper Simpson (Farragut)
Grey Smith (Houston)
Dax Timmons (Oakland)
Samuel Wilcox (Franklin)