Large Class Boys' Championship

WillowBrook Golf Club (Manchester, Tenn.)
October 15-16, 2019

Clarksville did not have four golfers complete two full rounds and was therefore not eligible for the team championship.

Tee Times/Pairings

Round 2

Grp Time Tee Player (School)
7 9a 1 Will Rawson
Crockett Co.
Sebastian Costales
Farragut
Harrison Akers
Franklin
Jacob Oakley
Science Hill
8 9:10a 1 Cash Piatt
Crockett Co.
Connor Price
Farragut
Cooper Wilcox
Franklin
Ross Boehling
Science Hill
9 9:20a 1 Ashton Elmore
Crockett Co.
Aaron Rinehart
Farragut
Eli Cleveland
Franklin
Jackson Skeen
Science Hill
10 9:30a 1 Graves Campbell
Crockett Co.
Hayden Ott
Farragut
John Morris, Jr.
Franklin
Tarun Hoskere
Science Hill
11 9:40a 1 Jaden Zimmer
Crockett Co.
Lance Simpson
Farragut
Jackson Wilcox
Franklin
Carter Counts
Science Hill
12 9:50a 1 Eli White
Lawrence Co. (IND)
Kobe Hill
Hendersonville (IND)
Andrew Conner
Lenoir City (IND)
Kobe Watson
McMinn Co. (IND)
13 10a 1 Mark McDearman
Lebanon (IND)
Brady Brewer
Stone Memorial (IND)
Cameron Tankersley
Dickson Co. (IND)
Lofton McRee
Blackman (IND)
14 10:10a 1 Jon Wes Lovelace
Volunteer (IND)
Ethan Ray
Collierville (IND)
Jack Tickle
Tennessee (IND)
Scout Davis
Covington (IND)
21 9a 10 Eric Parmenter
Houston
Stephen Micalizzi
Oakland
Tyson Welch
White Co.
22 9:10a 10 Davis Byrd
Houston
Carter Stephens
Oakland
Parker Whited
White Co.
23 9:20a 10 Ryan Wolfe
Clarksville
Jackson McCommon
Houston
Jake Garland
Oakland
Jeremiah Gardenhire
White Co.
24 9:30a 10 Evan Anderson
Clarksville
Matt Nicell
Houston
Dalton Gray
Oakland
Kenton Crockett
White Co.
25 9:40a 10 Mathew Mund
Clarksville
Travis Olsen
Houston
Garrett Chumley
Oakland
Jarrett Glass
White Co.
26 9:50a 10 Austin Warren
Chester Co. (IND)
Cole Bevis
Dyersburg (IND)
Grayson Murray
Station Camp (IND)
Tyler Boshaw
Collierville (IND)
27 10a 10 Michael Hake
Ravenwood (IND)
Ben Nganga
White Station (IND)
Nathan Callahan
Franklin Co. (IND)
Matthew Ott
East Hamilton (IND)
28 10:10a 10 William Griggs
Brentwood (IND)
John Estep
Oak Ridge (IND)
Carson Kammann
Knoxville West (IND)
Seth Robinette
Sullivan Central (IND)

Round 1

Grp Time Tee Player (School)
7 9a 1 Sebastian Costales
Farragut
Harrison Akers
Franklin
Grey Smith
Houston
Ross Boehling
Science Hill
8 9:10a 1 Hayden Ott
Farragut
Cooper Wilcox
Franklin
Matt Nicell
Houston
Carter Counts
Science Hill
9 9:20a 1 Connor Price
Farragut
Eli Cleveland
Franklin
Jackson McCommon
Houston
Jacob Oakley
Science Hill
10 9:30a 1 Aaron Rinehart
Farragut
Jackson Wilcox
Franklin
Eric Parmenter
Houston
Tarun Hoskere
Science Hill
11 9:40a 1 Lance Simpson
Farragut
John Morris, Jr.
Franklin
Travis Olsen
Houston
Jackson Skeen
Science Hill
12 9:50a 1 Jon Wes Lovelace
Volunteer (IND)
Matthew Ott
East Hamilton (IND)
Ethan Ray
Collierville (IND)
Eli White
Lawrence Co. (IND)
13 10a 1 Seth Robinette
Sullivan Central (IND)
Tyler Boshaw
Collierville (IND)
Nathan Callahan
Franklin Co. (IND)
John Estep
Oak Ridge (IND)
14 10:10a 1 Kobe Watson
McMinn Co. (IND)
Brady Brewer
Stone Memorial (IND)
William Griggs
Brentwood (IND)
Lofton McRee
Blackman (IND)
21 9a 10 Ryan Wolfe
Clarksville
Will Rawson
Crockett Co.
Stephen Micalizzi
Oakland
Kenton Crockett
White Co.
22 9:10a 10 Evan Anderson
Clarksville
Ashton Elmore
Crockett Co.
Carter Stephens
Oakland
Jarrett Glass
White Co.
23 9:20a 10 Cash Piatt
Crockett Co.
Dalton Gray
Oakland
Parker Whited
White Co.
24 9:30a 10 Mathew Mund
Clarksville
Graves Campbell
Crockett Co.
Jake Garland
Oakland
Jeremiah Gardenhire
White Co.
25 9:40a 10 Aidan Baker
Clarksville
Jaden Zimmer
Crockett Co.
Garrett Chumley
Oakland
Tyson Welch
White Co.
26 9:50a 10 Mark McDearman
Lebanon (IND)
Cole Bevis
Dyersburg (IND)
Grayson Murray
Station Camp (IND)
Austin Warren
Chester Co. (IND)
27 10a 10 Jack Tickle
Tennessee (IND)
Andrew Conner
Lenoir City (IND)
Ben Nganga
White Station (IND)
Kobe Hill
Hendersonville (IND)
28 10:10a 10 Michael Hake
Ravenwood (IND)
Carson Kammann
Knoxville West (IND)
Cameron Tankersley
Dickson Co. (IND)
Scout Davis
Covington (IND)