WillowBrook Golf Club (Manchester, Tenn.)
October 11-12, 2016
Knoxville Halls claims the team title after a two-hole playoff.
Grp | Time | Tee | Player (School) | |||
1 | 8a | 1 | Aaron Sweet Houston |
Garrett Martin Munford |
Reed Lee Walker Valley |
Luke Gray Wilson Central |
2 | 8:10a | 1 | Grant Gaines Houston |
Kyle Kelley Munford |
Colton Humbard Walker Valley |
Trey Melvin Wilson Central |
3 | 8:20a | 1 | King Grisanti Houston |
Austin Cousar Munford |
Cade Puryear Walker Valley |
Preston Patterson Wilson Central |
4 | 8:30a | 1 | Jesse Keck Houston |
Robert Drexler Munford |
Parker Gray Walker Valley |
William Turner Wilson Central |
5 | 8:40a | 1 | Travis Olsen Houston |
Josh Hatfield Munford |
Nicholas McCracken Walker Valley |
Reece Gaddes Wilson Central |
6 | 8:50a | 1 | Drew Howard Brentwood |
Anthony Basilio Knoxville Halls |
Gavin Nickels Science Hill |
Ragan Baker Tullahoma |
7 | 9a | 1 | Brandon Knight Brentwood |
Jake Hall Knoxville Halls |
Sean Anderson Science Hill |
Jacob Uehlein Tullahoma |
8 | 9:10a | 1 | Eli Charron Brentwood |
Will Collins Knoxville Halls |
Jack Rhea Science Hill |
Jack Uselton Tullahoma |
9 | 9:20a | 1 | Trey Tobias Brentwood |
Ryan Hall Knoxville Halls |
Jackson Skeen Science Hill |
Grant McGuire Tullahoma |
10 | 9:30a | 1 | Trenton Johnson Brentwood |
Alex Hodge Knoxville Halls |
Garrett Whitfield Science Hill |
Hayden Blair Tullahoma |
17 | 8a | 10 | Brett Wilkins Brighton (IND) |
Garrett Hughes Lebanon (IND) |
Scott Baker Collierville (IND) |
Morgan Long Germantown (IND) |
18 | 8:10a | 10 | Toby Wilson Bartlett (IND) |
Chase Burt Jefferson County (IND) |
John Parigger Coffee County (IND) |
Joshua McCray White Station (IND) |
19 | 8:20a | 10 | Matthew Copeland Maryville (IND) |
William Brooks Cookeville (IND) |
Cooper Sears Mt. Juliet (IND) |
Samuel Prater Coffee County (IND) |
20 | 8:30a | 10 | Allen Swetman Cleveland (IND) |
Patrick Wander Arlington (IND) |
Adam Hallmark Independence (IND) |
Tanner Munzel Ravenwood (IND) |
21 | 8:40a | 10 | Tyson Venable East Hamilton (IND) |
Ethan Ray Collierville (IND) |
Michael Shears Franklin (IND) |
Shelden Barina Stewarts Creek (IND) |
22 | 8:50a | 10 | Jackson LaRue Bearden (IND) |
Aaron Tennyson Arlington (IND) |
Spencer Cross Sevier County (IND) |
Colin Murdock Hillsboro (IND) |
23 | 9a | 10 | Jonathan Liggett Franklin County (IND) |
Steven Haremski Farragut (IND) |
Chad Couch Tennessee (IND) |
Bryson Morrell Bearden (IND) |
24 | 9:10a | 10 | Bracton Womack Warren County (IND) |
Michael Barnard Beech (IND) |
Bryce Lewis Hendersonville (IND) |
Jet Tickle Tennessee (IND) |
Grp | Time | Tee | Player (School) | |||
1 | 8a | 1 | KC McCommon Houston |
Garrett Martin Munford |
Jackson Essenburg Walker Valley |
Luke Gray Wilson Central |
2 | 8:10a | 1 | Travis Olsen Houston |
Austin Cousar Munford |
Colton Humbard Walker Valley |
Preston Patterson Wilson Central |
3 | 8:20a | 1 | Grant Gaines Houston |
Robert Drexler Munford |
Parker Gray Walker Valley |
Trey Melvin Wilson Central |
4 | 8:30a | 1 | King Grisanti Houston |
Josh Hatfield Munford |
Cade Puryear Walker Valley |
Reece Gaddes Wilson Central |
5 | 8:40a | 1 | Jesse Keck Houston |
Kyle Kelley Munford |
Nicholas McCracken Walker Valley |
William Turner Wilson Central |
6 | 8:50a | 1 | Brandon Knight Brentwood |
Will Collins Knoxville Halls |
Gavin Nickels Science Hill |
Hayden Blair Tullahoma |
7 | 9a | 1 | Drew Howard Brentwood |
Anthony Basilio Knoxville Halls |
Sean Anderson Science Hill |
Grant McGuire Tullahoma |
8 | 9:10a | 1 | Eli Charron Brentwood |
Jake Hall Knoxville Halls |
Jackson Skeen Science Hill |
Caden Throneberry Tullahoma |
9 | 9:20a | 1 | Trey Tobias Brentwood |
Alex Hodge Knoxville Halls |
Jack Rhea Science Hill |
Jack Uselton Tullahoma |
10 | 9:30a | 1 | Trenton Johnson Brentwood |
Ryan Hall Knoxville Halls |
Garrett Whitfield Science Hill |
Jacob Uehlein Tullahoma |
17 | 8a | 10 | Aaron Tennyson Arlington (IND) |
Morgan Long Germantown (IND) |
Joshua McCray White Station (IND) |
Scott Baker Collierville (IND) |
18 | 8:10a | 10 | John Parigger Coffee County (IND) |
Patrick Wander Arlington (IND) |
Brett Wilkins Brighton (IND) |
Ethan Ray Collierville (IND) |
19 | 8:20a | 10 | Chase Burt Jefferson County (IND) |
Bryson Morrell Bearden (IND) |
Chad Couch Tennessee (IND) |
Samuel Prater Coffee County (IND) |
20 | 8:30a | 10 | Matthew Copeland Maryville (IND) |
Adam Hallmark Independence (IND) |
Steven Haremski Farragut (IND) |
Garrett Hughes Lebanon (IND) |
21 | 8:40a | 10 | Jackson LaRue Bearden (IND) |
Tanner Munzel Ravenwood (IND) |
Colin Murdock Hillsboro (IND) |
Allen Swetman Cleveland (IND) |
22 | 8:50a | 10 | William Brooks Cookeville (IND) |
Bryce Lewis Hendersonville (IND) |
Jet Tickle Tennessee (IND) |
Bracton Womack Warren County (IND) |
23 | 9a | 10 | Michael Barnard Beech (IND) |
Cooper Sears Mt. Juliet (IND) |
Tyson Venable East Hamilton (IND) |
Jonathan Liggett Franklin County (IND) |
24 | 9:10a | 10 | Michael Shears Franklin (IND) |
Shelden Barina Stewarts Creek (IND) |
Toby Wilson Bartlett (IND) |
Spencer Cross Sevier County (IND) |