2021 Division II Class A Boys' Golf Championship

Sevierville Golf Club (Sevierville, Tenn.)
October 7-8, 2021

Patton Samuels of Clarksville Academy wins low medalist with a birdie on the second playoff hole. Wilson was eliminated after the first playoff hole.

Tournament Statistics

Scores by Hole

Round 1
Hole Par Yds DEgl Eagle Birdie Par Bogey DBgy Other
1 4 427 0 0 1 13 10 7 4
2 4 402 0 0 1 11 17 5 1
3 5 494 0 1 6 18 9 1 0
4 3 177 0 0 1 18 13 3 0
5 4 419 0 0 1 16 13 3 2
6 4 371 0 0 4 15 10 4 2
7 5 527 0 0 7 21 6 1 0
8 4 377 0 0 3 19 8 3 2
9 3 173 0 0 1 16 14 4 0
10 5 530 0 0 14 15 4 2 0
11 4 358 0 0 2 17 10 2 4
12 4 364 0 0 2 17 12 3 1
13 3 146 0 0 2 19 14 0 0
14 4 385 0 0 1 10 16 8 0
15 4 350 0 0 8 20 6 1 0
16 4 395 0 0 4 17 12 1 1
17 3 148 0 0 6 21 8 0 0
18 5 538 0 0 5 14 10 4 2
Round 2
Hole Par Yds DEgl Eagle Birdie Par Bogey DBgy Other
1 4 427 0 0 2 16 11 5 1
2 4 402 0 0 1 18 15 1 0
3 5 494 0 0 11 14 9 0 1
4 3 177 0 0 3 15 13 3 1
5 4 419 0 0 3 15 16 1 0
6 4 371 0 0 3 19 11 1 1
7 5 527 0 0 5 22 5 3 0
8 4 377 0 0 3 23 4 3 2
9 3 173 0 0 3 17 13 2 0
10 5 530 0 0 10 19 5 0 1
11 4 358 0 0 1 18 10 4 2
12 4 364 0 0 4 16 12 2 1
13 3 146 0 0 2 25 8 0 0
14 4 385 0 0 2 19 11 2 1
15 4 350 0 0 4 22 6 2 1
16 4 395 0 0 3 16 15 1 0
17 3 148 0 0 5 25 3 2 0
18 5 538 0 1 3 17 9 3 2

Toughest Holes

Round 1
Hole Par Yds Avg to Par
1 4 427 1
14 4 385 0.8857
2 4 402 0.8286
11 4 358 0.7143
5 4 419 0.6857
6 4 371 0.6857
9 3 173 0.6000
12 4 364 0.5429
18 5 538 0.5429
4 3 177 0.5143
8 4 377 0.4857
16 4 395 0.3714
13 3 146 0.3429
3 5 494 0.0857
17 3 148 0.0571
7 5 527 0.0286
15 4 350 0
10 5 530 -0.1714
Round 2
Hole Par Yds Avg to Par
11 4 358 0.6571
1 4 427 0.6286
4 3 177 0.5429
14 4 385 0.4857
18 5 538 0.4857
2 4 402 0.4571
5 4 419 0.4286
12 4 364 0.4286
9 3 173 0.4000
16 4 395 0.4000
6 4 371 0.3714
8 4 377 0.3714
15 4 350 0.2571
7 5 527 0.1714
13 3 146 0.1714
17 3 148 0.0571
3 5 494 0.0286
10 5 530 -0.0571

Top Scorers by Hole Par

Par 3 Scoring
Player School Avg To Par
L. Sienkiewicz ECS 2.7500 -2
P. Samuels Clk Ac 2.8750 -1
K. Wilson CAK 2.8750 -1
C. Brown Webb BB 3 E
L. Lane Trinity 3 E
J. Lee Coll Ac 3.1250 +1
G. Greeson Boyd B 3.1250 +1
C. Hill MTCS 3.1250 +1
T. Robinson Trinity 3.1250 +1
P. Holsinger Trinity 3.1250 +1
M. Baldwin Coll Ac 3.2500 +2
C. Russell CAK 3.2500 +1
P. Hall Webb BB 3.2500 +2
J. Wilson USJ 3.2500 +2
W. Brown Trinity 3.2500 +2
Par 4 Scoring
Player School Avg To Par
C. Brown Webb BB 3.8000 -4
L. Sienkiewicz ECS 3.9000 -2
T. Robinson Trinity 3.9000 -2
P. Samuels Clk Ac 4.0500 +1
K. Wilson CAK 4.0500 +1
B. Johnston CAK 4.2000 +4
J. Hughey CAK 4.2500 +5
B. Russell CAK 4.3000 +6
J. Wilson USJ 4.3000 +6
C. Roberts FBA 4.3000 +6
G. Suiter Clk Ac 4.3500 +7
R. Yoon Coll Ac 4.3500 +7
E. Brown Webb BB 4.4000 +8
P. Holsinger Trinity 4.4500 +9
A. Fortune USJ 4.5000 +10
Par 5 Scoring
Player School Avg To Par
P. Samuels Clk Ac 4.2500 -6
K. Wilson CAK 4.2500 -6
J. Hughey CAK 4.3750 -5
J. Wilson USJ 4.5000 -4
M. Baldwin Coll Ac 4.6250 -3
E. Brown Webb BB 4.6250 -3
T. Robinson Trinity 4.6250 -3
L. Sienkiewicz ECS 4.7500 -2
W. Barrett USN 4.7500 -2
B. Johnston CAK 4.7500 -2
G. Suiter Clk Ac 4.8750 -1
P. Perez Clk Ac 4.8750 -1
C. Roberts FBA 4.8750 -1
G. Greeson Boyd B 4.8750 -1
L. Lane Trinity 4.8750 -1

Player Scoring Totals

Eagles
Player School #
B. Johnston CAK 1
J. Hughey CAK 1
Birdies
Player School #
P. Samuels Clk Ac 10
K. Wilson CAK 10
L. Sienkiewicz ECS 9
T. Robinson Trinity 8
C. Brown Webb BB 8
J. Hughey CAK 6
L. Lane Trinity 6
J. Wilson USJ 6
M. Baldwin Coll Ac 6
R. Yoon Coll Ac 6
W. Barrett USN 5
J. Lee Coll Ac 5
G. Greeson Boyd B 5
E. Brown Webb BB 4
C. Roberts FBA 4
Pars
Player School #
B. Johnston CAK 26
B. Russell CAK 25
T. Robinson Trinity 25
L. Sienkiewicz ECS 24
C. Brown Webb BB 23
K. Wilson CAK 23
P. Samuels Clk Ac 22
J. Wilson USJ 22
P. Holsinger Trinity 22
G. Suiter Clk Ac 21
E. Brown Webb BB 21
C. Roberts FBA 21
A. Fortune USJ 20
A. Reeves Webb BB 20
J. Hughey CAK 20
Bogeys
Player School #
J. Lee Coll Ac 20
R. Yoon Coll Ac 20
T. Thrash Clk Ac 19
A. Reinschmidt Coll Ac 19
P. Perez Clk Ac 15
G. Dement USJ 15
J. Giarrizzo Clk Ac 14
N. Brown Webb BB 14
W. Brown Trinity 13
A. Fortune USJ 12
N. Smith J. Chr 12
P. Holsinger Trinity 12
J. Mitchell USJ 12
G. Suiter Clk Ac 11
W. Barrett USN 11